Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jemima Kirke

Age: 38, born 26 April 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

64 votes
Gorgeous blondes (103 items)
list by Emily
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
62 votes
AskMen top 99 Desirable Women 2013 edition (99 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
52 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
45 votes
29 Favorite Actors Under 30 (As of 6/21/14) (29 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
28 votes
Beautiful Celebrity Offspring (38 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

17 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Jemima Kirke is the daughter of drummer Simon Kirke and vintage boutique owner, Lorraine Kirke. Although born in London, Kirke was raised in New York City. She was educated at Saint Ann's School in New York, before moving on to Rhode Island School of Design, where she studied art and graduated as a Bachelor of Fine Arts. Kirke met and became friends with Lena Dunham whilst at school. Dunham asked her to appear in her 2010 film Tiny Furniture (2010). This lead to her breakout role as Jessa Johansson in Dunham's hit HBO series Girls (2012). Gave birth to her 1st child at age 25, a daughter Rafella Israel Mosberg in October 2 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.1
309 Watched
3. Sex Education (2019)
Rating:
7.4
199 Watched
Rating:
7.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8.2
99 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
149 Watched
Rating:
5.9
80 Watched
Rating:
5.4
19 Watched
4. Sylvie's Love (2020)
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 weeks ago
My Generation Girls Who Are Starting a Family ♥ (222 person items)

"Was born in 1985 and has 2 children: • Rafaella (2010);• Memphis (2012);"


francoiscrueize 3 months ago
Emi posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 4 months ago
PwopaNawty 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Jemima Jo Kirke26 April 1985Kirke has 2 children:• Rafella Israel Mosberg (2010);• Memphis Kirke Mosberg (2012);"


Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Maverick 1 year, 9 months ago
Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

victoriaeliana voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

nand 1 year, 11 months ago
franlob voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

lord0j 2 years, 3 months ago
Tigerrr-777 2 years, 3 months ago
Tigerrr-777 voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

itscananarsln 2 years, 5 months ago
cekadidas 2 years, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Dusk Till Dawn by Zayn Feat. Sia (2017)"


Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Sexy Taurus celebrities (343 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jemima Jo KirkeEnglish-American Artist, Actress & Director• English;• Scottish;• Iraqi Jewish; "


chats 3 years, 1 month ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 3 months ago
Bubs 3 years, 3 months ago
mychaloh 3 years, 4 months ago
spiralsun 3 years, 5 months ago
texan voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

texan 3 years, 6 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

ss5kashu 3 years, 8 months ago
Razorback 3 years, 9 months ago
Razorback voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago
lapinrose 3 years, 10 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 3 Next »