Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jemaine Clement

Stats

Birth Name: Jemaine Atea Mahana Clement

Age: 47, born 10 January 1974

Country of origin: New Zealand

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Miranda Manasiadis


Lists

45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
i WANT TO BE LIKE YOU MAN (39 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
Favorite TV Characters! (32 items)
list by James B.
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
25 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Musician, comedian and actor Jemaine Clement is no stranger to offbeat characters. He most recently portrayed the eccentric science fiction author Dr. Ronald Chevalier in Gentlemen Broncos, directed by Jared Hess. His performance in the film netted him an Independent Spirit Nomination for Best Supporting Actor. The native New Zealander has been involved in a wide array of projects on stage, radio, television and film. He is one-half of the Grammy Award-winning duo, Flight of the Conchords. Billing themselves as the "fourth most popular folk parody duo in New Zealand," the group uses a combination of witty observatio ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5641 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1787 Watched
3. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
954 Watched
4. Rick and Morty (2013)
Rating:
7.8
799 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.1
2448 Watched
2. Men in Black 3 (2012)
Rating:
6.4
1289 Watched
3. Rio (2011)
Rating:
6.4
1292 Watched
4. Moana (2016)
Rating:
7.1
673 Watched
Rating:
5.6
613 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
372 Watched
Rating:
7.7
13 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.4
430 Watched
2. Tongan Ninja (2002)
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.4
430 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8
60 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)
aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Rylvan posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Rylvan voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Drako Z added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
i WANT TO BE LIKE YOU MAN (39 person items)
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
The Disney Factor (155 person items)
compcua posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Rio Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Nigel!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Moana Dream Cast (7 movies items)

"Tamatoa!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JEMAINE CLEMENTas PRISON KING in... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "