Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jemma Griffiths

Age: 45, born 18 June 1975

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joseph George


Lists

49 votes
Favorite British Female Singers (26 items)
list by kathy
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
11 votes
Hottest Video per (Female) Singer (49 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
Welsh music artists (68 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Welsh achievers (121 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Favorite Female Singers (56 items)
list by Akirah
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

View all Jem lists

Jem Videos

Jem - It's Amazing - Official Video

76 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Jem - They

66 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Jem - Just a ride

21 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Jem videos

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

View all Jem pictures
Description: Born: Penarth, Wales, UK. Brother: Yestyn Griffiths, singer/songwriter with 'Glass Pear' Sisters: Chloe Griffiths and Georgia Griffiths Education: Stanwell school, Penarth, Wales and University of Sussex, Falmer, East Sussex, England. Spouse: Joseph George (September 2009 to present) A Welsh singer-songwriter. Her debut album 'Finally Woken' includes elements of rock, new wave-styled electronica and trip-hop. Along with electronic producer Guy Sigsworth (Bjรถrk, Frou Frou), she wrote the song "Nothing Fails", which was later re-worked by Madonna and appeared on her 2003 'American Life' album. Her secon ... (more)
Tags: British (1), Wales (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1839 Watched
Rating:
7.2
605 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
0 want to see

View all Jem TV (2 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finally Woken (2004)
Rating:
6.9
43 own
2. Down to Earth (2008)
Rating:
8.5
4 want this
Rating:
8
8 own
Rating:
7.7
4 own
Rating:
3
1 own

View all Jem music (24 more)



Update feed

django123 voted for 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

StealthRUSH voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Hssine voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Hssine posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
kathy posted 14 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

kathy posted 35 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for 14 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Zeke21 voted for 15 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago