Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Herman McKinnies Jr.

Born: 25 November 1926 Died: 27 May 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emily McLaughlin


Lists

201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 30 comments
61 votes
Actors Who Played Jesus (18 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
34 votes
Favorite Star Trek: The Original Series Episodes (22 items)
list by burnodo
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Star Trek's Captains (12 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
iโ™ฅJesus (19 items)
list by I.T.log
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Jeffrey Hunter Videos

Movie Legends - Jeffrey Hunter

85 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Born: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. Education: Whitefish Bay High School, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin; Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois & University of California, Los Angeles, California. Spouse(s): Barbara Rush, actress (1950 to 1955) - divorced (1 child) Joan "Dusty" Bartlett, model (July 7 1957 to 1967) - divorced (3 children) Emily McLaughlin, actress (4 February 1969-27 May 1969, his death) Children: Christopher Hunter (born: 1952), Steele Hunter (adopted), Todd Hunter & Scott Hunter Died: Los Angeles, California, USA of a cerebral hemorrhage. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (12), Star Trek (3), American (3), Died 1969 (3), Born 1926 (3), Star Trek TOS (2), Blue Eyes (2), Deceased (2), Handsome (2), World War II Veteran (1), Film (1), USN (1), Died Aged 42 (1), Tv Actor (1), US Navy (1), Navy (1), Veteran (1), Male (1), Beautiful (1), Military (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Searchers (1956)
Rating:
7.9
687 Watched
2. Religulous (2008)
Rating:
6.9
423 Watched
3. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
316 Watched
Rating:
8
91 Watched
5. King of Kings (1961)
Rating:
7.1
73 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1064 Watched
Rating:
6.9
66 Watched
Rating:
8.8
28 Watched
5. Combat! (1962)
Rating:
9
21 Watched




Update feed

apo55a voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

DearDean posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

saharalara voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

saharalara voted for 29 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

nicolecole voted for 48 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

babyjeanne voted for 22 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

nikitanikita posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

DearDean posted 25 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

DearDean posted 38 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

DearDean posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

DearDean posted 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

nicolecole voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

shanadee voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

babyjeanne voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

sahe voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

kathy posted a comment on this image 6 years, 4 months ago

":)"


francepaulette posted a comment on this image 6 years, 4 months ago

"I fell in love with those beautuful eyes!"


francepaulette voted for 18 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

mirinbuddy voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

kathy posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 6 years, 6 months ago

mirinbuddy voted for 3 images 6 years, 6 months ago

kathy posted 27 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

Wetzneer posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »