Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Alan Combs

Age: 68, born 9 September 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alice Cadogan


Lists

89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 27 comments
82 votes
Icons of horror (25 items)
list by Larry Talbot
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
27 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Enterprise Episodes (14 items)
list by burnodo
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Episodes (36 items)
list by burnodo
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Historical figures.....on film (20 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jeffrey Combs was born on September 9th, 1954 in Oxnard, California. He grew up in Lompoc, California with a plethora of siblings both older and younger. He attended the Pacific Conservatory of the Performing Arts in Santa Maria, and the Professional Actor's Training Program at the University of Washington in Seattle. He spent about four years in regional theater performing at the Old Globe Theatre in San Diego, the Arizona Theatre Company in Tucson, the California Shakespearean Festival, the Mark Taper Forum in Los Angeles and the South Coast Repertory in Costa Mesa among others. In 1980 he moved to Los Angeles, where he lives ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Star Trek (1), Awesome (1), Hilarious (1), American (1), Babylon 5 (1), Male (1), Talented (1), Friendly (1), Sci-fi Legend (1), Born 1954 (1), Star Trek DS9 (1), Star Trek Ent (1), Dinosaur Bob (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2519 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1147 Watched
3. The 4400 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
662 Watched
Rating:
7
607 Watched
Rating:
6.7
634 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
1304 Watched
Rating:
6.7
765 Watched
Rating:
7.3
635 Watched
Rating:
5.5
666 Watched
Rating:
6.1
254 Watched




Update feed

Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Favorite Actors (22 person items)
Watchman posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

Watchman posted 3 images [View All] 2 years ago

Watchman posted 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (192 person items)
hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Shran Character: Weyoun Character: Brunt "


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Licence Renewed (2004) (10 person items)

" as Dr. Anton Murik"