Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jeffrey A. Townes

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Allen Townes

Age: 56, born 15 January 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

27 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Music...The Best DJs in the World Right Now (98 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Was the part of rap duo "DJ Jazzy Jeff and Fresh Prince" together with Will Smith, with which he won two Grammies. First rap artist (along with Will Smith) to win a Grammy: Category (Best Rap Performance) Title: "Parents Just Don't Understand" (1988). ... (more)
Tags: Dj (1), Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Hip-hop (1), Eccentric (1), D.J. (1), Born 1965 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2816 Watched
Rating:
6.7
188 Watched
Rating:
7.9
122 Watched
Rating:
7
83 Watched
Rating:
6.4
68 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago