Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey John Hanneman

Born: 31 January 1964 Died: 2 May 2013

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathryn Hanneman


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
21 votes
Metal Gods (32 items)
list by Georgini
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
19 votes
Most Pissed Off Guitar Players (8 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
17 votes
They formed a metal band in heaven (5 items)
list by Georgini
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
16 votes
Wish you were here. (23 items)
list by Georgini
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Jeff Hanneman Videos

SLAYER Interview Kerry King Jeff Hanneman

59 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Slayer Jeff Hanneman Interview

51 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Usa (1), Thrash Metal (1), Speed Metal (1), American (1), Esp (1), Guitarist (1), Slayer (1), Born 1964 (1), Lead Guitarist (1), Male. Died 2013 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dracula 2000 (2000)
Rating:
4.7
562 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
0 want to see




TV

1. Viva La Bam (2003)
Rating:
5.5
321 Watched




Update feed

Georgini posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Georgini posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Georgini posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Georgini posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Georgini posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Favourite Guitarists (29 music items)

" Slayer "


Georgini posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Georgini posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
They formed a metal band in heaven (5 music items)

"Guitar "


Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Wish you were here. (23 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Metal Gods (32 music items)
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Heaven's Heavy Metal band r.i.p (8 person items)

"Guitars "