Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ira Grossel

Born: 15 December 1918 Died: 17 June 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 29 comments
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
1 votes
We visited Disneyland (32 items)
list by cooker
Published 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Jeff Chandler Videos

Movie Legends - Jeff Chandler

45 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Died Aged 42 (1), Western Actor (1), 1950s (1), American (1), Lead Actor (1), Born 1918 (1), Died 1961 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Broken Arrow (1950)
Rating:
7
61 Watched
Rating:
8.1
21 Watched
Rating:
6.5
15 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
5. Away All Boats (1956)
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
36 Watched
Rating:
8.5
9 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
2
2 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Laurence3 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Laurence3 rated this 10/10 2 months ago
frankie99 rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Kandi voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

cooker added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
We visited Disneyland (32 person items)
scarywomen rated this 10/10 3 years ago