Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Allen Ament

Age: 57, born 10 March 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Pandora Andre-Beatty


Lists

15 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (750 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Listal's Favourite Bassist (31 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
4 votes
best acoustic bassists (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Cool vegan/vegatarians (24 items)
list by RJ4
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
top 10 bassists (10 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jeffrey Allen Ament (born March 10, 1963) is an American musician and songwriter who serves as the bassist for the American rock band Pearl Jam. Along with Stone Gossard, Mike McCready, and Eddie Vedder, he is one of the founding members of Pearl Jam. Ament is also known for his work prior to Pearl Jam with the 1980s Seattle-based grunge rock bands Green River and Mother Love Bone, and is particularly notable for his work with the fretless bass, upright bass, and twelve-string bass guitar. Ament is also a member of the bands Three Fish, Tres Mts., and RNDM. In 2008, Ament released his first solo album, Tone. A second solo album, ... (more)
Tags: Pearl Jam (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Singles (1992)
Rating:
6.7
290 Watched
Rating:
7.2
134 Watched
Rating:
8.1
82 Watched
Rating:
8.1
24 Watched
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.7
5 Watched




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago