Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ravi Kapoor

Age: 76, born 7 April 1942

Country of origin: India

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shobha Kapoor


Lists

13 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Father of actor Tusshar Kapoor and Ekta Kapoor, the head of Balaji Telefilms, India's number one television production house.
Tags: Bollywood (1), Indian (1), Actor (1), Jumping Jack (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
135 Watched
2. Main Tera Hero (2014)
Rating:
5.3
10 Watched
4. Kucch To Hai (2003)
Rating:
3.7
6 Watched
5. Navrang (1959)
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen