Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jean Stapleton

Stats

Birth Name: Jeanne Murray

Born: 19 January 1923 Died: 31 May 2013

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: William H. Putch


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
65 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1047 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 8 comments
11 votes
Comedians Female...Standup...Movie...Tv (97 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
The Funniest Female Comedians of All Time (104 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (147 items)
list by rose77
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1923 (2), Died 2013 (2), U (1), Actress (1), Died Aged 90 (1), American (1), All In The Family (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1226 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
3. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1052 Watched
Rating:
5.5
298 Watched
Rating:
7.3
208 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. You've Got Mail (1998)
Rating:
6.1
2502 Watched
2. Michael (1996)
Rating:
5.5
642 Watched
Rating:
4.6
513 Watched
4. Klute (1971)
Rating:
7.2
217 Watched
Rating:
6.6
36 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1047 person items)

"ย "


giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)
SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago