Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean Rosemary Shrimpton

Age: 81, born 7 November 1942

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

99 votes
Photos by Richard Avedon (41 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
70 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
67 votes
Who Is The Hottest Supermodel? (POLL) (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 45 comments
63 votes
50 Shades of Beautiful (50 items)
list by Zara
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
Favorite supermodels of each decade (53 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 7 comments

Jean Shrimpton Videos

Jean Shrimpton * The Face of the '60s

174 Views

Added 10 years ago


Jean Shrimpton on "What's My Line?"

109 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

22 votes
20 votes
13 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Jean Rosemary Shrimpton (born 7 November 1942) is an English model and actress. She was an icon of Swinging London and is considered to be one of the world's first supermodels. She appeared on numerous magazine covers including Vogue, Harper's Bazaar, Vanity Fair, Glamour, Elle, Ladies' Home Journal, Newsweek, and Time. In 2009, Harper's Bazaar named Shrimpton one of the 26 best models of all time, and in 2012, Time named her one of the 100 most influential fashion icons of all time. She starred alongside Paul Jones in the film Privilege (1967).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.3
22 Watched
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

1. Privilege (1967)
Rating:
7.2
21 Watched
2. My Generation (2018)
Rating:
7.4
12 Watched




Update feed

powerking14 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

Slist posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

Venticello voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Slist posted 4 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Slist posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

powerking14 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 months ago

Slist posted a image 2 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 months ago

Slist posted a image 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for 90 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 5 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 8 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 16 images [View All] 6 months ago

Slist posted a image 6 months ago

aprohor voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 24 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

tomblack 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Lexik123 posted 25 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 28 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 21 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 21 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

aprohor voted for 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 52 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

listalbob voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Slist posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Slist posted 28 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Slist posted 25 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Slist posted 29 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

shamsham 1 year, 1 month ago
Slist posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

igoeome 1 year, 1 month ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »