Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean Michel Rollin Roth Le Gentil

Born: 3 November 1938 Died: 15 December 2010

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Simone Rollin


Lists

32 votes
Erotic Directors (the damned) (15 items)
list by Nusch
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Director (5), French (3), Horror (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1938 (1), Died 2010 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
45 Watched
Rating:
6.2
37 Watched
Rating:
6.8
40 Watched
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
Rating:
4.4
39 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
45 Watched
Rating:
6.2
37 Watched
Rating:
6.8
40 Watched
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
5. Lips of Blood (1975)
Rating:
6.9
27 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
45 Watched
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
Rating:
4.4
39 Watched
4. Lips of Blood (1975)
Rating:
6.9
27 Watched
Rating:
7
34 Watched




TV

1. Eurotrash (1993)
Rating:
5.1
14 Watched