Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lois Mae Green

Born: 11 August 1915 Died: 30 November 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

204 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
136 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years ago 13 comments
62 votes
Variations on a Theme - Part VIII - Archery (68 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
56 votes
Once Upon A Time... (77 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
17 votes
Actresses And Models_22_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Jean Parker Videos

Movie Legends - Jean Parker

12 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

10 votes
10 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Jean Parker (August 11, 1915 – November 30, 2005) was an American movie actress. She landed her first screen test while still in high school. She made pictures with well-known actors including Robert Donat, Edward G. Robinson, and Lionel Barrymore. She was married four times and had one son, Robert Lowery Hanks. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
888 Watched
Rating:
7.1
78 Watched
Rating:
7.9
74 Watched
Rating:
7.2
48 Watched
Rating:
6.8
51 Watched




TV

Rating:
9.3
12 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

perod voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

bendo888 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

RGT voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

chance voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 person items)