Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ioan Negulescu

Born: 25 February 1900 Died: 18 July 1993

Country of origin: Romania


Lists

17 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Born on my Birth-Month (FEB) (151 items)
list by Reno
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (151 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - N (38 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Movies (1), Writer (1), American (1), Editor (1), Male (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Dramas (1), Second Unit Director (1), Romanian-born (1), Technical Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
310 Watched
Rating:
6.6
134 Watched
Rating:
6.7
70 Watched
4. Titanic (1953)
Rating:
6.1
63 Watched
5. Daddy Long Legs (1955)
Rating:
6.5
54 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
3. Rio (1939)
Rating:
8
2 want to see
2 want to see
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Movies

1. Love, Marilyn (2013)
Rating:
7.1
27 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.4
7 Watched




Books