Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harlean Harlow Carpenter

Born: 3 March 1911 Died: 7 June 1937

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

231 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 29 comments
199 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years ago 30 comments
192 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 24 comments
178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 195 comments
172 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 32 comments

Jean Harlow Videos

Movie Legends - Jean Harlow (Divine)

196 Views

Added 9 years ago


Movie Legends - Jean Harlow

109 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Jean Harlow (Reprise)

102 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Jean Harlow was an American film actress and sex symbol of the 1930s. Known as the "blonde Bombshell" and the "Platinum Blonde", Harlow was ranked as one of the greatest movie stars of all time by the American Film Institute
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. City Lights (1931)
Rating:
8.6
1038 Watched
Rating:
7.7
376 Watched
Rating:
7.5
257 Watched
Rating:
7.8
85 Watched
Rating:
7.8
73 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent



Books




Update feed

Lexik123 posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 29 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

classicvintage added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 12 months ago
classicvintage added this to a list 1 year ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

mrcinema1973 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

krussell posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Pisces (219 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

glamoura voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" HARLEAN HARLOW CARPENTERBorn: 3 March 1911Movies: 1928-1937Died: 7 June 1937"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

kane5288 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Severin Severin posted 16 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 5 images 2 years, 12 months ago

SuperAmanda added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 person items)

" A few of just MANY rip offs of the ORIGINAL platinum blond by Madonna. Madonna's entire Bedtime Stories phase was Harlow and Bette Davis rip off."


JxSxPx added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
AMC's 50 Greatest Actresses of All Time (50 person items)

""Would you be shocked if I put on something more comfortable?" asked the bombshell in Hell's Angels, and a bad-girl cliche was born. "


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

MagiCARp added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Dreamy Blondes (193 person items)
JNTA1234 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Bella added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
(POLL) Beautiful Female Movie Stars, Silents-1930s (37 beauty items)

" 22 pts., 4 ballots"


giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »