Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jean Dasté

Stats

Birth Name: Jean Georges Gustave Dasté

Born: 18 August 1904 Died: 15 October 1994

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marie-Hélène Copeau


Lists

5 votes
Directed by François Truffaut (88 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: French (1), Actor (1), Born 1904 (1), Died 1994 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
357 Watched
2. L'Atalante (1934)
Rating:
8.3
256 Watched
3. Z (1969)
Rating:
8.2
178 Watched
Rating:
7.6
138 Watched
5. The Wild Child (1970)
Rating:
7.4
122 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.2
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

jazzybop voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for 10 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

milica posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago