Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean-Pierre Philippe Salomons

Born: 5 January 1911 Died: 30 January 2001

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marisa Pavan


Lists

6 votes
Directed by Orson Welles (167 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Directed by François Truffaut (88 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Jean-Pierre Aumont Videos

What's my Line? Jean Pierre Aumont

12 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jean-Pierre Aumont (5 January 1911 – 30 January 2001) was a French actor, and holder of the Legion d'Honneur and the Croix de Guerre for his World War II military service. Aumont was born Jean-Pierre Philippe Salomons in Paris, the son of Suzanne (née Cahen; 1885–1940), an actress, and Alexandre Salomons, owner of La Maison du Blanc (a linen department store). His mother's uncle was well-known stage actor George Berr (died 1942). His father was from a Dutch Jewish family; his mother's family were French Jews. Aumont's younger brother was the noted French film director François Villiers. Aumont began studying drama at th ... (more)
Tags: French (2), Actor (2), Born 1911 (2), Died 2001 (2), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Died Aged 90 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
188 Watched
Rating:
6.5
152 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
5. Simon & Simon (1981)
Rating:
6.9
75 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Day for Night (1973)
Rating:
7.9
252 Watched
2. F for Fake (1973)
Rating:
7.7
195 Watched
Rating:
6
58 Watched
4. Lili (1953)
Rating:
7.1
35 Watched
5. Castle Keep (1969)
Rating:
7.2
34 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

jomi05 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

eleniend added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Muses & Artists (23 person items)
eleniend added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Muses & Artists (23 person items)
eleniend added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago