Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vera Jayne Palmer

Born: 19 April 1933 Died: 29 June 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 40 comments
201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 30 comments
178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 195 comments
132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 68 comments
116 votes
Does This Dress Make My Butt Look Big? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year ago 14 comments

Jayne Mansfield Videos

Movie Legends - Jayne Mansfield (Reprise)

1207 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Hollywood Legend Jayne Mansfield

1151 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Jayne Mansfield interview by Wim Sonneveld

216 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

24 votes
17 votes
16 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Jayne Mansfield (born Vera Jayne Palmer in in Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania on April 19, 1933 and Died on June 29, 1967) She was an actress in film, theatre, and television, a nightclub entertainer, a singer, and one of the early Playboy Playmates. She was a major Hollywood sex symbol of the 1950s and early 1960s. Mansfield was 20th Century Fox's alternative Marilyn Monroe and came to be known as the Working Man's Monroe. She was also known for her well-publicized personal life and publicity stunts. Mansfield became a major Broadway star in 1955, a major Hollywood star in 1956, and a leading celebrity in 1957.[3] She was one of Hol ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Born 1933 (12), American (11), Died 1967 (11), Beautiful (5), Blonde (5), Intelligent (5), Pin-up Girl (5), Female (4), Bombshell (4), Car Crash (4), Deceased (4), Died Aged 34 (4), Died June 29 (4), Stunning (3), Gorgeous (3), Poor Man's Marilyn Monroe (3), Hot (2), Legend (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
110 Watched
Rating:
7.7
73 want to see
Rating:
8.1
60 want to see
Rating:
7
66 Watched
Rating:
7.5
52 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.5
35 Watched
Rating:
8.3
22 Watched




Update feed

Watcher voted for 3 images 3 days, 3 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"4 images 2 over 200k"


Jason posted 60 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Campagnola posted 80 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months ago

mornslma voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 41 images [View All] 5 months ago

Xenomorph voted for 4 images 5 months ago

Campagnola posted 92 images [View All] 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for 16 images [View All] 5 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 65 images [View All] 5 months ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Campagnola posted 116 images [View All] 5 months ago

pem45 voted for an image 5 months ago

pem45 posted a comment on this image 5 months ago

"Mamie Van Doren in Marilyn Monroe's dress."


pem45 voted for an image 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

macro voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 22 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

maureen1946 voted for 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

maureen1946 voted for 38 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

maureen1946 voted for 16 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

maureen1946 voted for 18 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

maureen1946 voted for 17 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 24 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 23 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

ketsa48 voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 15 Next »