Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Age: 49, born 23 August 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

138 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 35 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
35 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 32 comments
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Photos


Description: Mohr appeared as a featured player for the 1993-94 and 1994-95 seasons of Saturday Night Live. His 2004 memoir, Gasping for Airtime: Two Years in the Trenches of Saturday Night Live details this tumultuous period of his life, including his battle with chronic panic attacks. Though his potential was appreciated by SNL creator/producer Lorne Michaels, Mohr was impatient with his progression to full cast member, and left the show on bad terms. He has since reconciled with Michaels. Mohr had a recurring role in the first season of The Jeff Foxworthy Show as Jeff Foxworthy's brother, Wayne. Mohr's first major film role was in 199 ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Actor (3), Comedian (3), Born 1970 (2), Male (2), Funny (1), Pay It Forward (1), SNL (1), Scrubs (1), Played Lgbt (1), Played Gay (1), Smug (1), Not Funny (1), SNL Alum (1), Douchebag (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5595 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4238 Watched
3. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3083 Watched
4. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
5. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1251 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jerry Maguire (1996)
Rating:
6.6
2192 Watched
2. Pay It Forward (2000)
Rating:
6.8
1256 Watched
3. Small Soldiers (1998)
Rating:
5.6
1185 Watched
4. Simone (2002)
Rating:
5.5
755 Watched
5. Hereafter (2010)
Rating:
6.2
583 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
Rating:
7
25 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 11 months ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)