Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Javier López

Stats

Birth Name: Xavier López Rodríguez

Age: 86, born 17 February 1935

Country of origin: Mexico

Relationship Status: Married


Photos


Xavier López, better known as "Chabelo," is a Mexican actor and a TV host. He has been working on television for about 45 years. "Chabelo" has participated in more than thirty motion pictures and recorded more than thirty musical albums. He also has produced many shows like La Cuchufleta and La Güereja y Algo Más. However, his most famous TV show is En Familia con Chabelo, which has been on the air for 40 years and is broadcast every Sunday on Televisa. This show consists of contests with people from the audience, gifts and games and is mainly for children
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
29 Watched
Rating:
8.6
5 Watched
Rating:
4.4
5 Watched
Rating:
1
3 Watched
Rating:
4.8
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
8 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
Rating:
4.5
6 Watched
Rating:
2
5 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.6
5 Watched