Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Javier Cámara

Stats

Birth Name: Javier Cámara Rodríguez

Age: 54, born 19 January 1967

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

2 votes
Actors, Actresses & Directors of Spain (60 items)
list by Ultimo
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Javier Camara was born in La Rioja and came to Madrid to study acting at the Real Escuela Superior de Arte Dramatico (Royal School of Dramatic Art). Since then, he has worked in all the media possible for an actor: theatre, film and television. His various roles have won him great popularity among audiences in various countries. His most notable work includes that of the protagonist in Talk to Her (Pedro Almodbvar) which brought him international recognition and for which he received the Audience Award for the Best European Actor of 2002. Since making his debut in Alegre ma non troppo (Fernando Colomo), he has managed to beco ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (1), Actor (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Narcos (1), Pallomari (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
972 Watched
2. Talk to Her (2002)
Rating:
7.8
1006 Watched
3. Bad Education (2004)
Rating:
7.5
932 Watched
4. Sex and Lucia (2001)
Rating:
7
309 Watched
5. I'm So Excited! (2013)
Rating:
5.3
177 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Narcos (2015)
Rating:
8.1
318 Watched
2. The Young Pope (2016)
Rating:
8.4
55 Watched
3. The New Pope (2020)
Rating:
7.9
12 Watched
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched
Rating:
9.6
10 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

Ultimo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

morenete posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago