Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jasper Pääkkönen

Stats

Birth Name: Joona Jasper Pääkkönen

Age: 42, born 15 July 1980

Country of origin: Finland

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

4 votes
Top 25 Favorite Actors/Actresses (25 items)
list by santerton
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Actors, Actresses & Directors of Finland (44 items)
list by Ultimo
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Finnish film actor and entrepreneur. Following a two-decade-plus career in Finnish movies, Pääkkönen's international breakthrough role came in 2015 in the historical drama television series Vikings (2016–2018) as Halfdan the Black. His next roles were in Spike Lee's comedy-drama film BlacKkKlansman (2018) and in the war drama film Da 5 Bloods (2020). ... (more)
Tags: Drama (1), Poker (1), Dub (1), White (1), Soap (1), Finnish (1), Actor (1), Helsinki (1), Blond (1), Born 1980 (1), Born In 1980 (1), Born In July (1), July 15 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
384 Watched
2. Lapland Odyssey (2010)
Rating:
5.7
160 Watched
3. Pahat pojat (2003)
Rating:
5.1
162 Watched
4. Frozen Land (2005)
Rating:
6.8
121 Watched
Rating:
2.8
99 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Vikings (2013)
Rating:
8.2
734 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
4. 4Pop (2003)
Rating:
9
3 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
3
1 Watched




Update feed

Suvi posted a image 4 years ago

santerton added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
santerton voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago