Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel

Age: 44, born 18 January 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kayla Radomski


Lists

93 votes
If we ever meet again ... (43 items)
list by teenspirit.
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
90 votes
Really, really, ridiculously good looking. (38 items)
list by dizzy_claire
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 44 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
67 votes
Favorite Pictures (47 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years ago 6 comments

Jason Segel Videos

Jason Segel interview with Sean Munsanje

93 Views

Added 10 years ago


Jason Segel on nude scenes

75 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

17 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Jason Segel [ born: Jason Jordan Segel on January 18, 1980 in Los Angeles, California ] is an American actor, screenwriter, songwriter, and musician. He is known for his work with producer Judd Apatow on the short-lived cult classic television series Freaks and Geeks (1999-2000) and his work on the television series How I Met Your Mother (2005-2014).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
4. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1189 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2614 Watched
2. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.1
2509 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1665 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1379 Watched
5. Bad Teacher (2011)
Rating:
5.2
1210 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1665 Watched
Rating:
6.1
868 Watched
3. The Muppets (2011)
Rating:
7.1
722 Watched
Rating:
6.1
419 Watched
Rating:
4.6
297 Watched




Movies directed by

1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
5 want to see




Books

1. Nightmares! (2015)
Rating:
6
1 want this




Music

1. Man Or Muppet (2011)
Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Funny Men are Sexy (29 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sharingcaring posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jason Jordan SegelAmerican Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter, Singer-Songwriter, Author & Producer• Ashkenazi Jewish;• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• French; "


A.M.A voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Capricorn (336 person items)
yord added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
breri added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Shrek Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Shrek!"


Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Lena voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2015 (50 person items)

" as David Foster Wallace in The End of the Tour"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Cinderella Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Bruno!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Alice in Wonderland Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Dodo!"


Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JASON SEGELas GARY in... The Muppets (2011) "


miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 2016 (98 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago