Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman

Age: 41, born 26 June 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brady Cunningham


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
97 votes
Polaroid (32 items)
list by Marianna
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
90 votes
Really, really, ridiculously good looking. (38 items)
list by dizzy_claire
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 28 comments
86 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Jason Schwartzman Videos



Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Relatives of famous people rarely have the chops to overcome nepotism cries, but Jason Schwartzman, nephew of Francis Ford Coppola, is one actor who does. Schwartzman was born June 26, 1980, to producer Jack Schwartzman and actress Talia Shire, the latter best known as Rocky Balboa's love interest Adrian. He graduated from the Windwood School in 1999 and continued to live with his mom and two brothers at their home in the Los Angeles area. Chosen at the tail end of an exhausting casting search, Schwartzman burst into the film industry with his deft, hilarious portrayal of chronic overachiever Max Fischer in Wes Anderson's ... (more)
Tags: Actor (16), American (8), Interesting (5), Cool (5), Funny (4), Male (4), Musician (4), Cute (4), Ugly (3), Born 1980 (3), Gorgeous (3), Writer (3), Fabulous (2), Pretty (2), Successful (2), Adorable (2), Intelligent (2), Handsome (2), Hot (2), Italian (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2578 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2491 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1940 Watched
4. Bewitched (2005)
Rating:
4.5
1752 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1465 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1913 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
8.1
826 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
865 Watched
Rating:
8.1
633 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.1
1336 Watched
2. Isle of Dogs (2018)
Rating:
7.6
342 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
54 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
54 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jason Francesco SchwartzmanAmerican actor, Producer & Musicianโ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข Italian; "


yord added this to a list 1 year ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
Sarah! added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Beautiful Men โ€ป (496 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Exclusive voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

iknowthat posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
The Emperor's New Groove Dream Cast (7 movies items)

"Kuzco!"


Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Bored to Death (2009-2011) Character: Jonathan Ames "


milica added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Actors (311 person items)
iknowthat added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
morenete posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago