Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jason Robards

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Nelson Robards, Jr.

Born: 26 July 1922 Died: 26 December 2000

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

82 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1515 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
72 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (332 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
63 votes
Academy Award Records (68 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (353 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2138 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1877 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1477 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1699 Watched
Rating:
7.7
763 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Reading Rainbow (1983)
Rating:
6.5
142 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched
Rating:
6.4
70 Watched
Rating:
6.8
59 Watched




Update feed

apo55a added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Favorite Movies (213 movies items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1515 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (435 person items)

" 1977 - WINNER Best Actor in a Supporting Role JASON ROBARDS as Ben Bradlee in ALL THE PRESIDENT'S MEN 1976 | dir: Alan J. Pakula "


SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Oscars 1977 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Jason Robards, All the President's Men! Nominees: Robert Duvall - Network Hal Holbrook - All the President's Men Burgess Meredith - Rocky Laurence Olivier - Marathon Man"


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1976-Ben Bradlee in All the President's Men 1977-Dashiell Hammett in Julia "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Leo voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 2013 (1993) (27 movies items)

"Alan Arkin (Argo)"


jazzybop voted for 20 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Die Hard (1970's) (8 movies items)

"Dwayne T. Robinson!"


giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 1977 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Jason Robards, All the President's Men! Nominees: Robert Duvall - Network Hal Holbrook - All the President's Men Burgess Meredith - Rocky Laurence Olivier - Marathon Man"


Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago