Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Christopher Marsden

Age: 43, born 3 January 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christy Marsden


Lists

111 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
7 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
7 votes
Guest Stars on Full House* (33 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
Voice Artists (157 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
3 votes
Guest stars in Teen Titans (22 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 6 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jason Marsden is an American screen and voice actor who has done numerous voice roles in animated films, as well as various television series. With a career spanning more than 25 years, Jason Marsden has been affectionately referred to as... "that guy from that show". The seasoned actor has worked in film and television with the best and the brightest, including Ridley Scott (Tormenta blanca (1996)), Robert Downey Jr. ("Ally McBeal" (1997)), James Woods ("Shark" (2006)), Billy Crystal (El showman de los sábados (1992)), Jim Carrey (Dick y Jane - Ladrones de risa (2005)) and countless others. With ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1777 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1622 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1629 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1244 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1117 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
4068 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2837 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1805 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1755 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1396 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
4.3
3 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Locker 13 (2014)
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Locker 13 (2014)
Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Guest Stars on Full House! (31 person items)

"Character: Nelson"