Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Iain Flemyng

Age: 53, born 25 September 1966

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elly Fairman


Lists

58 votes
Ginger Men (33 items)
list by Noora
Published 11 years ago 24 comments
57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
52 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (316 items)
list by AJJ
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
43 votes
British Actors (202 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years ago 9 comments

Jason Flemyng Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

He is known for his film work, which has included roles in British films such as Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) and Snatch (2000), both for Guy Ritchie, as well as Hollywood productions such as Rob Roy (1995) along with the Alan Moore comic book adaptations From Hell (2001) and The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003). He has also appeared in prominent roles in both theatre and television in the UK. Flemyng can speak reasonable French, and has made three films in that language.
Tags: Actor (7), British (6), Underrated (6), Male (3), Born 1966 (2), Talented (2), Tall (2), Black Mirror (1), Born In September (1), Born In 1966 (1), Stardust (1), Underappreciated (1), 05 (1), 1966 (1), White (1), September (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3981 Watched
2. Snatch (2000)
Rating:
7.8
3111 Watched
3. Kick-Ass (2010)
Rating:
7.3
3154 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2841 Watched
5. Stardust (2007)
Rating:
7.2
2206 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Mirror (2011)
Rating:
8.2
623 Watched
Rating:
6.4
244 Watched
Rating:
5.4
258 Watched
4. Primeval (2007)
Rating:
7.7
163 Watched
Rating:
6.4
148 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Eat Locals (2017)
Rating:
6.2
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
The Thing Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Bennings!"