Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Mathew Biggs

Age: 44, born 12 May 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jenny Mollen


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (354 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
40 votes
Orange Is the New Black Characters (54 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
35 votes
Born in 1978 (40 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years ago 6 comments

Jason Biggs Videos



Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jason M. Biggs was born on May 12, 1978, in Pompton Plains, New Jersey, USA to parents Gary Biggs, a shipping company manager, and Angela (Zocco) Biggs, a nurse. Jason also has two sisters, one named Heather, a tax specialist born in 1971, and one named Chiara born in 1980. His father is of English and Italian descent, and his mother is of Siclian ancestry. Jason was raised Catholic. He started acting at age 5, appearing in several national commercials. In 1991, at 13 he won a part on the FOX sitcom "Drexell's Class" (1991), but the show was canceled after one season. Also during that year, he made his Broadway debut o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Pie (1999)
Rating:
6.1
4845 Watched
2. American Pie 2 (2001)
Rating:
5.6
3154 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2093 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1458 Watched
Rating:
6.8
881 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1427 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
872 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- American Pie (1999)2- American Pie 2 (2001)3- American Reunion (2012)4- American Wedding (2003)5- Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Jason Biggs & Jenny Mollen โ™ฅ Together since June 2007, married since April 2008."


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
kathy voted for an image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Year of the Horse (54 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago