Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jared Joseph Bryant

Age: 50, born 26 December 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sofia Boutella


Lists

470 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 49 comments
401 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 138 comments
396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
277 votes
Yes, we are crazy... (18 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 46 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 68 comments

Jared Leto Videos

HURRICANE - Introducing Jared

178 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 11 years ago


NYLON TV+JARED LETO

249 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Jared Leto Saturday Night Chat

126 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

30 votes
26 votes
22 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: In the vein of musicians-turned-actors, Jared Leto is a very familiar face in recent film history. Although he has always been the lead vocals, rhythm guitar, and songwriter for American band 30 Seconds to Mars, Leto will always be remembered as an accomplished actor for the numerous, challenging projects he has taken in his life. Jared Leto was born in Bossier City, Louisiana, to Constance "Connie" (Metrejon) and Anthony L. "Tony" Bryant. "Leto" is a stepfather's surname. Jared and his family traveled across the United States throughout Leto's childhood, living in such states as Wyoming, Virgini ... (more)
Tags: Actor (37), American (22), Hot (15), Musician (14), Singer (14), Male (10), 30 Seconds To Mars (10), Handsome (10), Talented (9), Gorgeous (8), Born 1971 (8), Pretty (7), Cool (5), Vegetarian (5), Mr. Nobody (5), Cute (4), Beautiful (4), Fabulous (4), Wonderful (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fight Club (1999)
Rating:
8.3
8560 Watched
Rating:
8
4011 Watched
3. American Psycho (2000)
Rating:
7.4
3587 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2761 Watched
5. Panic Room (2002)
Rating:
6.4
2951 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
7.4
468 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Artifact (2012)
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched




Books

1 want this




TV directed by




TV written by

1 want to see




Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Razzie Worst Supporting Actor winners (41 person items)

"2021 - House of Gucci"


Totoro added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2014 - WINNER Best Actor in a Supporting Role JARED LETO as Rayon in DALLAS BUYERS CLUB 2013 | dir: Jean-Marc Vallée "


Leo added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months ago
Directed by Ridley Scott (147 person items)

"House of Gucci"


mjkalasky voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jared Joseph LetoAmerican Actor & Musician• English;• Cajun/French;• Irish;• German;• Scottish;• Spanish;• Dutch;• Mi'kmaq First Nations; "


nicolee added this to a list 1 year ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"2013-Rayon in Dallas Buyers Club "


tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Met Gala Favorites 2019 (41 person items)
WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Capricorn (326 person items)
Elle posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Elle posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

ria2u posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

harleymoon voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Elle posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Audrey added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
you can be the boss (24 person items)
Elle posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Elle posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Elle posted a image 3 years ago

Elle posted a image 3 years ago

Elle posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Faces: The South (36 person items)
Elle posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
InnaI voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Silvana Dalinger voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years ago

Elle posted 8 images [View All] 4 years ago

Elle posted 4 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »