Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janis Dremann

Born: 10 October 1913 Died: 30 July 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

50 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
34 votes
โ™ฆ โ™ฅ Card Crazy โ™ฃ โ™  (52 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
30 votes
Ladies of Film noir (38 items)
list by Olechka
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
3 votes
1913 (9 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Tags: Died 1994 (2), Born 1913 (2), Tv Actress (1), Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Died Aged 80 (1), American (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), Supporting Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
36 Watched
Rating:
6.8
33 Watched
Rating:
7.5
10 want to see
4. Santa Fe (1951)
Rating:
6.9
14 Watched
Rating:
6.9
7 want to see




TV

0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

spiralsun rated this 9/10 3 months, 1 week ago
apo55a rated this 8/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Kandi voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

ElWilliams rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

usafsg rated this 9/10 3 years, 4 months ago
mychaloh voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

mychaloh rated this 10/10 3 years, 5 months ago
chance voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue rated this 7/10 4 years, 9 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago