Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hiromi Janice Kawaye (ใƒ’ใƒญใƒŸใƒปใ‚ซใƒฏใ‚จ)

Age: 52, born 29 January 1970

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese-American actress, notable for providing the voice of Jenny "XJ-9" Wakeman on My Life as a Teenage Robot, Ami on Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi, Sarah on Invader Zim, Gi on Captain Planet and the Planeteers, Kioko and Julia on All Grown Up! and Yuzu Kurosaki on Bleach. She also provided the voices for the twins Kim and Kam Chin on the short lived Cartoon Network animated series Class of 3000, created by Andre Benjamin of the musical group OutKast.
Tags: Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1169 Watched
2. Invader ZIM (2001)
Rating:
7.9
882 Watched
Rating:
7.2
802 Watched
Rating:
5.9
649 Watched
Rating:
6.4
643 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
185 Watched
Rating:
4.3
193 Watched
Rating:
6.8
128 Watched
Rating:
6.7
81 Watched
5. Over the Moon (2020)
Rating:
5.6
47 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Dynasti posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago