Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Kennedy Oswald

Born: 1 February 1964 Died: 11 August 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (731 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month ago 7 comments
21 votes
Musicians Gone Much Too Soon (44 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 20 comments
3 votes
Celebrity Fit Club participants (47 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
2 votes
born in year 1964 (70 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lane was born as John Kennedy Oswald on February 1, 1964 in Akron, Ohio, the youngest of five children of Robert and Eileen Oswald and youngest brother to Marcy, Eric, Michelle, and Victoria. Having an older brother (Eric Oswald) as an accomplished guitarist already, and having learned to play drums at the age of four with his brother guiding and teaching him, he was then introduced to bands by his sister Vicky (Ley) and his parents, Bob and Eileen. Lane played drums under the name "Mitch Dynomite" in clubs by age 11 ("Mitch Dynomite" is listed as the drummer in the credits for Warrant's Latest and Greatest C ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
3 Watched
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
16 want to see
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
3. Caged Fear (1991)
Rating:
3
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
5. Rocker (2006)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
Gone, but not forgotten (731 person items)
brofiend rated this 1/10 1 year ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago