Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janet Marie Waldo

Born: 24 February 1924 Died: 12 June 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Edwin Lee


Lists

69 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (888 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months ago 7 comments
29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
Girls of Get Smart! (104 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Janet Waldo (born February 4, 1924) is an American actress and voice artist with a career encompassing radio, television, animation and live-action films. She is best known in animation for voicing Judy Jetson, Penelope Pitstop and Josie McCoy in Josie and the Pussycats. She was equally famed for radio's Meet Corliss Archer, a title role with which she was so identified that she was drawn into the comic book adaptation.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2001 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1370 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1373 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1147 Watched
Rating:
6.1
661 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
304 Watched
Rating:
5.6
158 Watched
Rating:
7.4
103 Watched
Rating:
6.3
60 Watched
Rating:
7.6
28 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (888 person items)
MK-677 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: June 12, 2016 (Age: 96) Cause of death: Natural Causes Claim to fame: Actress"