Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janet Maureen Varney

Age: 46, born 16 February 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

2 votes
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Janet Varney Videos

Janet Varney Panel Comet Con 2012

23 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Janet Maureen Varney is an American actress best known for hosting TBS's Dinner and a Movie and the voice of Korra in The Legend of Korra.
Tags: Blonde (3), American (1), Actress (1), Avatar (1), Pretty (1), Beautiful (1), Gorgeous (1), Comedienne (1), Born 1976 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Korra (1), Funny Bone (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2868 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1679 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
752 Watched
Rating:
8.2
518 Watched
Rating:
6.9
500 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Catwoman (2004)
Rating:
3.8
1689 Watched
2. Drillbit Taylor (2008)
Rating:
5
433 Watched
Rating:
2.5
73 Watched
Rating:
4.8
45 Watched
5. Dante's Inferno (2007)
Rating:
6.7
26 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
9
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Henny voted for 5 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Stacy GusarEpisode: Little Boys"


MUZE voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 4 years ago

fantazjusz voted for 3 images 4 years ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 16 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

perod posted 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Emmabell posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

moviebuff posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

moviebuff voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Zero11 voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for 4 images 6 years, 2 months ago