Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlaine Edith Karalus

Age: 84, born 13 June 1934

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

30 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (437 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Janet Pilgrim (born Charlaine Edith Karalus on June 13, 1934 in Wheaton, Illinois) is an American model and actress. She was chosen as Playboy's Playboy Playmate of the Month three times: July 1955, December 1955 and October 1956. As Charlaine Karalus, she worked in Playboy's subscription department. Hugh Hefner talked her into posing nude for his magazine. Her stage name "Janet Pilgrim" was Hefner's pun on puritanism. For Hefner, Janet's "girl next door" qualities set the tone for future playmates. ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (1), Playmate (1), Playboy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.1
19 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
Rating:
8.6
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

alexander1978 rated this 1/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
undue4 rated this 6/10 6 months, 1 week ago
chance voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (437 person items)