Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janet Claire Mahoney

Age: 66, born 9 September 1953

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


Lists

64 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
41 votes
Dr Who Companions (36 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 8 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Janet Fielding is an Australian actress, known for her role in the BBC science fiction television series Doctor Who as a companion.
Tags: Doctor Who (2), Hammer Glamour (1), Australian (1), Actress (1), Hammer Horror (1), Tegan (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
342 Watched
Rating:
8
34 Watched
Rating:
8.2
20 Watched
Rating:
7.1
18 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 7 months ago

mychaloh voted for 5 images 11 months, 1 week ago

mychaloh rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
bud rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
IchBinEinNerd rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
browser posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

dar3d3v1l rated this 6/10 1 year, 10 months ago
browser posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Colin Pratt rated this 9/10 2 years, 6 months ago
scarywomen rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

michealoh rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"JANET FIELDING 9 September 1953 Hammer House of Horrors Episode: Charlie Boy (1980)"


browser posted 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago