Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janet Ågren

Age: 73, born 6 April 1949

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carlo Maietto


Lists

40 votes
Svenska kvinnor i Italien (9 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
I've Seen This Pose XX - Almost,.... (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
4 votes
Girls I love (Sweden) (16 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years ago

Photos

16 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Janet Ågren Maietto (born 6 April 1949) is a Swedish former actress of mostly Italian exploitation films. Ågren was born in Landskrona, Sweden. Her modeling career brought her to Italy where she started to appear in films. She made her debut in Giuseppe Orlandini's I due crociati (1968). She appeared in a total of 57 films, among the most famous are: Lucio Fulci's Paura nella città dei morti viventi (1980), Umberto Lenzi's Mangiati Vivi (1980), Carlo Vanzina's Dagger Eyes (1983), and Richard Fleischer's Red Sonja (1985). Hands Of Steel (1986). Janet also appeared in 1972 Jack Lemmon comedy Avanti! as a nurse. She quit acti ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Swedish (3), Model (3), Beautiful (2), Sensual (2), Born 1949 (2), Italian (1), Bikini (1), Swimsuit (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Red Sonja (1985)
Rating:
5.2
385 Watched
Rating:
6.8
199 Watched
3. Avanti! (1972)
Rating:
6.8
105 Watched
4. Hands of Steel (1986)
Rating:
5.4
65 Watched
5. Aladdin (1986)
Rating:
4.6
58 Watched




TV




Update feed

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

unclebuck77 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
apo55a voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Iceviper voted for an image 3 months ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 months ago

psow voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

crazyi1471 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
unclebuck77 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago
rico650 voted for 45 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

richarte voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

GP79 voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

124 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Eduardo Russi voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a comment on this image 3 years, 9 months ago

"Oh finally one of my early scans from 2001, that's Janet from Carlo Maietto's photoshoot, Carlo was her hubby at time of the pics, so we can call it Amateurs Photo ??? :-)"


Mass. Patriot voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years ago

J Luoma voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Salon voted for 25 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Girls I love (Sweden) (16 person items)

« Prev12 Next »