Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janelle Monáe Robinson

Age: 38, born 1 December 1985

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

71 votes
Rock Your Hair! (81 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 30 comments
67 votes
My middle name is now my surname (135 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
45 votes
2015 Met Gala (149 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
Who Asked You? (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
38 votes
sexy black celebrities (242 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Janelle Monae Videos

Janelle Monáe - PrimeTime ft. Miguel [Official Video]

130 Views, 5 votes

Added 9 years ago


Janelle Monáe - Dance Apocalyptic [Official Video]

104 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Janelle Monae- Dance Apocalyptic

64 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

15 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Janelle Monáe Robinson (/moʊˈneɪ/;[10] born December 1, 1985)[11] is an American singer, songwriter, rapper, science-fiction author and actress. She[a] is signed to Atlantic Records, as well as to her own imprint, the Wondaland Arts Society. Monáe has received eight Grammy Award nominations.[12] Monáe won an MTV Video Music Award and the ASCAP Vanguard Award in 2010. Monáe was also honored with the Billboard Women in Music Rising Star Award in 2015 and the Trailblazer of the Year Award in 2018.[13] In 2012, Monáe became a CoverGirl spokesperson. Boston City Council named October 16, 2013 "Janelle Monáe Day" in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
889 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The ArchAndroid (2010)
Rating:
7.7
13 own
2. Electric Lady (2013)
Rating:
7.9
5 own
3. We Are Young (2011)
Rating:
8.9
3 own
Rating:
7.9
2 own
Rating:
7.2
4 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Moonlight (2016)
Rating:
7.6
576 Watched
2. Hidden Figures (2017)
Rating:
7.2
410 Watched
3. Rio 2 (2014)
Rating:
5.3
325 Watched
Rating:
6.9
266 Watched
Rating:
5.8
57 Watched




Update feed

stalindc voted for an image 4 days, 18 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 6 days, 3 hours ago

exeter69 voted for 20 images [View All] 6 days, 10 hours ago

stalindc posted a comment on this image 6 days, 10 hours ago

"❤️"


stalindc voted for 7 images [View All] 6 days, 10 hours ago

darakan voted for 9 images [View All] 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
The Lion King (2019) (15 movies items)

"Adult Nala!"


stalindc voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

stalindc voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

stalindc voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

stalindc posted a comment on this image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

"❤️"


stalindc voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

exeter69 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

stalindc posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lalaman added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
stalindc voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

exeter69 posted a comment on this image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

"❤"


exeter69 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

stalindc posted a image 2 months ago

stalindc voted for 5 images 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 months ago

stalindc voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months ago

selsun posted a image 2 months ago

stalindc voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

stalindc voted for an image 2 months ago

exeter69 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

stalindc voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

stalindc posted a comment on this image 2 months, 1 week ago

"❤️❤️"



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 20 Next »