Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Mayfield

Born: 4 January 1917 Died: 10 September 2007

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Frederick M. Karger


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
89 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
63 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses of All Time (100 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 16 comments

Jane Wyman Videos

Movie Legends - Jane Wyman (Reprise)

74 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Jane Wyman

73 Views

Added 10 years ago


JANE WYMAN TRIBUTE

44 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

15 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Academy Awards Best Actress: 1948 Johnny Belinda Golden Globe Awards Best Actress - Motion Picture Drama: 1949 Johnny Belinda and 1952 The Blue Veil Best Actress - Drama Series: 1983 Falcon Crest ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
370 Watched
2. My Man Godfrey (1936)
Rating:
7.8
243 Watched
Rating:
7.2
185 Watched
Rating:
7.7
187 Watched
Rating:
7.6
109 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
Rating:
6
276 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched




Books




Music

Rating:
8
1 want this
0 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

minaret voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

perod voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" SARAH JANE MAYFIELDBorn: 5 January 1917Movies: 1932-1969Died: 10 September 2007"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Iceviper voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »