Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg

Age: 71, born 15 February 1951

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

272 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
262 votes
Over 40 and still hot! (48 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 32 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
160 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 25 comments
139 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 28 comments

Jane Seymour Videos

Movie Legends - Jane Seymour

387 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


WDYTYA? – Jane Seymour unseen footage

141 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

39 votes
39 votes
39 votes
34 votes
20 votes

Description: Jane Seymour [ born: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg on 15 February 1951 in Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England ] is an actress and producer, known for playing Solitaire in Live and Let Die (1973), Elise McKenna in Somewhere In Time (1980), Kate Trask & Cathy Ames in East of Eden (1981), Maria Callas in Onassis: The Richest Man in the World (1988), Natalie Henry in War and Remembrance (1988), the 1989 political thriller La Révolution française as the ill-fated queen Marie Antoinette, Kathleen Cleary in Wedding Crashers (2005), and the American television series Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993–1998). S ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), British (9), Beautiful (9), Bond Girl (6), Born 1951 (6), Female (6), Brunette (5), Pretty (4), 1951 (3), European (3), Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman (3), Aquarius (3), Green Eyes (2), Gorgeous (2), Born In 1951 (2), English (2), Jewish Descent (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2865 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2353 Watched
3. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1806 Watched
4. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1242 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1108 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3141 Watched
Rating:
6.7
666 Watched
Rating:
6.2
311 Watched
Rating:
7.2
196 Watched
5. Blind Dating (2007)
Rating:
6
135 Watched




Books




Update feed

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 day, 5 hours ago
looksharp voted for 2 images 1 day, 9 hours ago

zaq124 voted for 64 images [View All] 1 day, 11 hours ago

sal3000 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago
fullfathom voted for an image 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 9 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

ma:lui voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Darknight voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

lovedriver posted 4 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Battleax voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

shanadee posted 14 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


lovedriver posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

murphy24 voted for 37 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted 18 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 10 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

hamazuki voted for an image 4 months ago

radigast voted for an image 4 months ago
apo55a posted a comment on this image 4 months ago

""Elise McKenna""


apo55a posted a comment on this image 4 months ago

"A l'est d'Eden."


apo55a posted a comment on this image 4 months ago

"The most beautiful love movie I've ever seen, "Somewhere in time", starring Christopher Reeve; Jane is dazzlingly beautiful and talented. From the novel by Richard Matheson, "The young man, death and "


apo55a voted for 13 images [View All] 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
Doc Octa voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

crazyi1471 voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

garganchewon posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Stunning young js thanks such a babe! woff! woff!"


SomeBloke voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »