Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jane Elizabeth Leeves

Age: 63, born 18 April 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marshall Coben


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 13 years ago 11 comments
97 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
70 votes
Hot Women from SITCOMs (60 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
SAG Awards Fashion 2011 (33 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Photos

40 votes
16 votes
15 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Jane Leeves [ born: Jane Elizabeth Leeves on April 18, 1961 in Ilford, Essex, England ] is an actress & singer. Leeves has made her mark in the entertainment world, acting in television, theater and film over the past 20 years. Leeves stars in the Emmy® Award-winning TV Land series, Hot in Cleveland (2010), which in 2011 was nominated for a Screen Actors Guild Award® for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series. Leeves plays eyebrow archer to the stars, "Joy Scroggs". The comedy revolves around three fabulous LA women of a certain age, and best friends (Leeves, Valerie Bertinelli and Wendie Mali ... (more)
Tags: British (5), English (4), Actress (3), 1961 (2), Frasier (2), Hill's Angels (1), Funny Bone (1), Born In 1961 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born 1961 (1), Cougar (1), Voice Actor (1), Brunette (1), Beautiful (1), Cute (1), Female (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1527 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1319 Watched
Rating:
4.5
666 Watched
Rating:
6.3
542 Watched
Rating:
6.7
365 Watched




Music

0 want this




Update feed

clarebare voted for 4 images 1 month ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 month ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Muttley voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

JulesB voted for 16 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Storvirk voted for 13 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Jason posted 17 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 6 months ago

bloodmoon voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
ketsa48 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

congafan voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

tijtij voted for 24 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

franlob voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Jane Elizabeth Leeves18 April 1961Leeves has 2 children:• Isabella Kathryn Coben (2001);• Finn William Leeves Coben (2003);"


Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

radigast voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Agirl voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

parzisix voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago
Cle2814 voted for 24 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »