Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jane Frances Kaczmarek

Age: 66, born 21 December 1955

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
150 Greatest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (140 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years ago 29 comments
15 votes
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (255 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1955 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
1 votes
60 Who turn 60 in 2016!!!!!! (60 items)
list by Brian G
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Down to earth midwesterner Jane Kaczmarek established herself as a multi-talented supporting actress in movies and TV before Malcolm in the Middle turned her into a bona fide TV star in 2000. Born in Milwaukee on December 22nd, 1955, Kaczmarek considered a teaching career, but majored in theater at the University of Wisconsin instead. After earning her M.F.A. at the Yale Drama School, Kaczmarek headed to New York to hit the stage. Moving from theater into TV and film in the early '80s, Kaczmarek revealed her aptitude for both comedy, in such TV movies as Door to Door (1984), and drama, with recurring guest parts on St. Elsewhere ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5677 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3137 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2207 Watched
4. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1425 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1110 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pleasantville (1998)
Rating:
7
1661 Watched
2. Falling in Love (1984)
Rating:
6.3
143 Watched
3. The Chamber (1996)
Rating:
6
98 Watched
4. CHIPS (2017)
Rating:
4.6
92 Watched
5. Uncommon Valor (1983)
Rating:
6.5
81 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 13 hours, 22 minutes ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

lechat voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 4 images 6 years ago

coffee-boy voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago