Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jane Mallory Birkin

Age: 75, born 14 December 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

170 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 32 comments
158 votes
This Cutie Expression (25 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
140 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years ago 10 comments
129 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 68 comments
124 votes
Gorgeous Classic Actresses (21 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 14 comments

Jane Birkin Videos

Jane Birkin & Serge Gainsbourg - Je t'aime moi non plus

421 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Jane Birkin "Lolita go home" | Archive INA

25 Views

Added 3 months ago




Photos

29 votes
27 votes
21 votes
16 votes
16 votes

Description: Jane Mallory Birkin, OBE is an English actress and singer who lives in France. She is perhaps best known for her relationship with Serge Gainsbourg in the 1970s. She was born on 14 December 1946, in Marylebone, London. Her mother, Judy Campbell, was an English actress, best known for her work on stage. Her father, David Birkin, was a Royal Navy lieutenant-commander and World War II spy. Her brother is the screenwriter and director Andrew Birkin. She is first cousin twice removed to theatre and opera director Sophie Hunter.Birkin was raised in Chelsea, and described herself as a "shy English girl." She was educat ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.1
195 Watched
Rating:
7.7
113 want to see
Rating:
8
109 Watched
Rating:
7.9
64 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
9.7
2 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
8.5
1 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
7
26 want to see
2. Boxes (2007)
Rating:
7.7
15 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Boxes (2007)
Rating:
7.7
15 want to see
Rating:
7.5
9 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by




Update feed

osbi voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

flover posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

michealoh voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sal3000 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
loverofred voted for 2 images 6 months ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 7 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" JANE MALLORY BIRKINBorn: 14 December 1946Grammies: 0 0Top 10s: 0 (0) 1 (1) Je t'aime... moi non plus (1969) - 1"


Campagnola posted 10 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Severin Severin posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

listalbob voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

kane5288 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Severin Severin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years ago

muratk voted for an image 2 years ago

kane5288 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Sagittarius (277 person items)
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »