Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jane Ana Alexander

Age: 46, born 28 December 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

60 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (259 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
British actresses in Italy (14 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 2 years ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jane Alexander is a British-Italian actress, model and television presenter. Born in Watford, the daughter of two voice actors, at a young age Alexander moved to Rome with her family, where she started working as a dubber while still a child. At 16 years old she started working as a model, and in 1993 she made her acting debut in the comedy film Women Don't Want To. In 2001 she also debuted as a presenter, hosting the La7 game show Zengi. Alexander's breakout role came in 2003, with the villain Lucrezia Van Necker in the Canale 5 TV-series Elisa di Rivombrosa, a role she reprised in the 2007 sequel La figlia di Elisa – R ... (more)
Tags: Born 1972 (1), TV Personality (1), Born In 1972 (1), Grande Fratello Vip (1), British (1), Cute (1), Actress (1), Actor (1), Redhead (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
12 Watched
Rating:
7.4
7 Watched
Rating:
9.5
3 want to see
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
36 Watched
2. Tentacolino (2004)
Rating:
1.4
46 Watched
Rating:
6.5
35 Watched
Rating:
1.9
19 Watched
5. Anita B. (2014)
Rating:
5
4 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

olekk rated this 2/10 2 months ago
damocles rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Satrapo posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

belen33 rated this 7/10 4 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Avid Admirer posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Avid Admirer rated this 7/10 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Satrapo posted 2 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

124 rated this 7/10 11 months, 1 week ago
124 voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Satrapo posted a image 12 months ago

Satrapo posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Satrapo posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Satrapo posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Satrapo posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Ricky posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Ricky posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Ricky rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Ricky posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Ricky posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Ricky voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot rated this 7/10 2 years ago
nusch voted for an image 2 years ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 2 years ago
British actresses in Italy (14 person items)

" Jane presented a late night quiz show, I believe her romanian, later I discovered an excellent acting as dark lady, the perfect she-villain. She's born in Watford in 1972, her Tweets are never gratuitous as below. "


Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 2 years ago

oriolu voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago