Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janice Hooks

Born: 23 April 1957 Died: 9 October 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

60 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (926 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
47 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Janet V. "Jan" Hooks (born April 23, 1957) is an American actress and comedian best known for her work on NBC's Saturday Night Live (SNL), where she was a repertory player from 1986 to 1991 and continued making cameo appearances until 1994. Her subsequent work has included a regular role on the final two seasons of Designing Women, and a number of roles in film and television.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5583 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3628 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1210 Watched
4. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
993 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Returns (1992)
Rating:
6.8
4141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
938 Watched
Rating:
4.8
985 Watched
Rating:
6.2
207 Watched
5. Wildcats (1986)
Rating:
5.7
69 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (926 person items)

" "


apu11 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago