Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Age: 69, born 12 July 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Colette Kilroy


Lists

21 votes
Law & Order Police (35 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
5 votes
The Police Who Investigate Crime - Law & Order Det (30 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 10 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Virile, fair-haired, set-jawed actor Jamey Sheridan was born in 1951 and raised in Pasadena, California. He turned to acting after a knee injury ended his pursuit of a dancing career. Beginning professionally on stage in 1978, he gained some momentum into the next decade and eventually reached Broadway where he earned a Tony Award nomination in 1987 for his potent performance in the revival of Arthur Miller's "All My Sons." He made his feature-film debut in Jumpin' Jack Flash (1986) starring Whoopi Goldberg and started making the TV guest star rounds on such series as "Spenser: For Hire" and "The Equa ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actor (1), Born 1951 (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
845 Watched
2. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
909 Watched
3. Homeland (2011)
Rating:
7.9
544 Watched
Rating:
7
564 Watched
5. Suits (2011)
Rating:
7.9
415 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Syriana (2005)
Rating:
6.5
890 Watched
2. Spotlight (2015)
Rating:
7.7
633 Watched
3. The Ice Storm (1997)
Rating:
7
486 Watched
4. Life as a House (2001)
Rating:
6.9
412 Watched
5. Sully (2016)
Rating:
7
322 Watched