Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

James Van Der Beek

Stats

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek, Jr.

Age: 41, born 8 March 1977

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kimberly Brook


Lists

73 votes
haunted by a character (31 items)
list by alxecin
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
66 votes
The list of men's tears... (41 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
45 votes
#Like A Boss #Deal With It (24 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
37 votes
The WOW Factor (622 items)
list by bunny
Published 8 years, 2 months ago
37 votes
Perfectly imperfect faces (24 items)
list by Rent92
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Actor (12), Dawson (5), Male (3), Dawson's Creek (3), American (2), Born 1977 (2), 90s (1), Surprisingly Good (1), Blonde (1), Tv Star (1), Born In 1977 (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2813 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1246 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1234 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1102 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1052 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
4136 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1438 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1134 Watched
Rating:
6.3
545 Watched
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
22 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Celebrities Weddings 2010 ♥ (33 person items)

"♥ James Van Der Beek & Kimberly Brook ♥ "


Listal voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Simon4 Episodes"


EmmaBell posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Dan added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Getting Caked (40 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"James Van Der Beek, 'What Would Diplo Do?' "


deigismon posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 40's (111 person items)

"Born: March 8, 1977 (Age: 41) "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 person items)

"James Van Der Beek as Tobias Hankel Alias: Raphael/Charles Hankel Episode: 14 "The Big Game" 15 "Revelations" Partner: n/a Pathology: Serial Killer/Abductor Hacker/Angel of Death Signature: Calling 911 prior to killing victims. Leaving pages from religious books with highlighted passages at crime scenes. Modus Operandi: Varied (usually slashing) Status: Deceased Victims: 7 killed; 1 abducted and tortured and 1 intended "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2001 Winners (My Version) (17 movies items)

"Best Cameo! Winner: James Van Der Beek, Scary Movie! Nominees: Andy Dick - Road Trip Tom Green - Charlie's Angels Ozzy Osbourne - Little Nicky Bruce Springsteen - High Fidelity"