Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Andrew McAvoy

Age: 41, born 21 April 1979

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lisa Liberati


Lists

387 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
240 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
219 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
191 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
176 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 34 comments

James McAvoy Videos



Photos

30 votes
24 votes
21 votes
18 votes
14 votes

Description: James Andrew McAvoy ( /ˈmækəvɔɪ/ mak-ə-voi; born 21 April 1979) is a Scottish stage and screen actor. He made his acting debut as a teen in 1995's The Near Room and continued to make mostly television appearances until the early 2000s. His notable television work includes State of Play, Shameless, and Frank Herbert's Children of Dune. Besides screen acting, McAvoy has appeared on stage with Three Days of Rain in 2009, and in 2011 he did voice work for animated films including Gnomeo & Juliet and Arthur Christmas. Starting in 2003, McAvoy began to build his film resume with Bollywood Queen. That film was followed wit ... (more)
Tags: Actor (50), Gorgeous (44), Scottish (24), British (14), Male (12), Talented (11), Born 1979 (9), Funny (8), Wanted (7), Professor X (7), Amazing (6), Cute (6), Adorable (6), Handsome (6), Charming (6), Very Very HOT (6), I Would Do Him (6), Drama (4), Hot (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2855 Watched
3. Wanted (2008)
Rating:
6.4
2437 Watched
4. Atonement (2007)
Rating:
7.6
2038 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1500 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1213 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1079 Watched
Rating:
5.7
265 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched




Update feed

yord added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
mrleite15 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Actors Ever (20 person items)
Mia added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
People I Have The Hots For (30 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Blackberry!"


uniruler added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (190 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances - 2007 (50 person items)

" as Robbie Turner in Atonement"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (813 person items)
smithger added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
HOT UK ACTORS (42 person items)
breri added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (2005) (13 movies items)

"Nux!"


unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Famous Birthdays: April (83 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" James has 1 child:• Brendan Duff McAvoy (2010); "


PulpRoman voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

" Justin: Justin T.Hunt is a friend of Nathan's who is an expert on transformations, he shares a lot of things in common with him including the fact they're both fans of Weird Al Yankovic and also the fact they love the Goosebumps franchise. Both of them have supernatural powers, in fact Justin is one of the few people who found out about Nathan having an alter-ego in the form of Chris the alpha Walken (Chris of course being a vampiric version of Christopher Walken). Justin is also an avid Si"


Eli Graminova posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

dj brr added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
InnaI voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Brandon Carreon added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Actores Favoritos (46 person items)
Bridgey07 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
-Favorite Actors/Actresses- (68 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
MissHarleyQuinn voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years ago
Kalervo added this to a list 3 years ago
Leader Vladimir added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
MarkusT90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
hsallinen added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Actors (42 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Dracula Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Jonathan Harker!"


kathy voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »