Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Daniel May

Age: 60, born 16 January 1963

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

3 votes
Influences (129 items)
list by Bruce Wayne
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
1 votes
Capricorn (330 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: James Daniel May was born on 16 January 1963 in Bristol, England, UK. He is a journalist and television presenter who is best known as co-host of popular motoring program "Top Gear". He also writes a weekly column for "The Daily Telegraph" newspaper, as well as regular contributions to "Top Gear" magazine. James attended Oakwood Technology College (1975-1980) and studied music at Lancaster University (1981-1983). He began his journalism career as a sub-editor for "Autocar" and "The Engineer" magazines before his vast motoring knowledge landed him his current job as a television p ... (more)
Tags: British (2), White (1), Male (1), Born 1963 (1), Top Gear (1), Plays Stupid (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
599 Watched
2. Top Gear (1978)
Rating:
7.3
425 Watched
3. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.8
179 Watched
Rating:
8
139 Watched
Rating:
7.1
112 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Influences (129 person items)